CESA Fall Challenge 2017
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 8 Boys Red CESA Barontini CESA Boggs 1:1
Under 8 Boys Blue CESA Ruzicka CESA CoE U7 Boys 3:1
Under 8 Girls Red CESA Martincic CESA CoE 2010 Girls 0:0
Under 8 Girls White CESA Cathcart CESA Harrison 2:0
Under 9 Boys Academy Blue 7v7 FC ATHLETICO - Dortmund CESA COE 2010 Black 1 4:1
Under 10 Boys Recreation Red CESA Pop U10 Boys CESA Lawrence 4:1
Under 10 Boys Recreation White CESA Christian CESA Morrison 2:1
Under 10 Boys Recreation Blue CESA Allstars CESA Jasper 1:0
Under 10 Girls Recreation White CESA Stanley CESA Reese 1:0
Under 10 Girls Recreation Blue CESA Stiens CESA Seeley 2:1
Under 9/10 Boys Academy Red 7v7 Strikers SA 08B Red USA/MP 08 Revolution 5:1
Under 9/10 Boys Academy Blue 7 v 7 ESC 08 Boys White CESA Anderson 08B 3:0
Under 10 Boys Academy White 7 v 7 DSC 08 A2 boys CESA 08B Red 1 4:0
Under 9/10 Girls Academy Red 7 v 7 FC Dallas TRI 08 Girls RED CESA 09G Black (1) 3:2
Under 9/10 Girls Academy White 7v7 Winner Flight A CESA 09G Black (2) 5:3
Under 10 Girls Academy Red 9 v 9 Emerald Force 08 Newcastle CESA 08G Black 1st, 2nd
Under 11 Boys Academy White I 9v9 CESA 07B Black 2 1st Place Flight B 2:0
Under 11 Boys Academy White II 9v9 CESA 07 Boys RED 1 CESA 08B Black 2 3:0
Under 11 Boys Academy Black I 9v9 07 CSA Hville Copa Hub City SC 07B 3:0
Under 11 Boys Academy Black II 9v9 Augusta Arsenal 07 Blue CESA 07B White 2 2:1
Under 11 Girls Acad White 9v9 SCUFC 07 Girls Blue CESA 07G Red 1 1:0
Under 11 Girls Acad Black 9v9 Spartanburg United 08/07 Girls CESA 07G Red 2 1:0
Under 12 Boys Recreation Red ASP Greenville Legends CESA Spartanburg 2:1
Under 12 Boys Recreation White CESA Campbell CESA Kulig 2:1
Under 12 Boys Recreation Blue CESA Law CESA Ragard 2:1
Under 12 Girls Recreation Red CESA Tri-County Opper CESA Fox 1:1
Under 12 Girls Recreation White CESA Sansbury CESA Mendoza 2:0
Under 11/12 Boys Academy Red 9v9 CESA 06B Red 1 CESA 07B Black 1 1:0
Under 12 Boys Academy White 9v9 CESA 06B White 1 CESA 06B Red 2 2:1
Under 12 Boys Academy Black 9v9 CESA 06B White 2 ESC 06 Boys White 2:1
Under 11/12 Girls Academy Red 9v9 USA/MP 06 STARS FC Dallas Tri 06G Premier 1:0
Under 12 Girls Academy Blue I 9 v 9 USA/MP 06 Spirit Inter Atlanta FC U12 Girls Premier 2:1
Under 12 Girls Academy Blue II 9v9 DISA Freedom SSC Shadows U12 Girls 4:2
Under 13 Boys Classic Red 05 Boys Kickoff Soccer Academy USA/MP 05 Boys Challenge 4:0
Under 13 Boys Classic White I CESA 05B Challenge USA/MP 06 Galaxy 1:0
Under 13 Boys Classic White II FSCG SpeedStreet Sonics U13 CESA Anderson 05B Select 2:0
Under 13 Boys Classic Black SUSC 05/06 Blue CESA 05B Select Red 3:1
Under 12/13 Girls Classic Red Atlanta Fire 2006 Elite NCFC Gold North 2:1
Under 13 Girls Classic White USA/MP 05 G Challenge JCFC 05 Girls 2:1
Under 13 Girls Classic Blue CSA Charlotte Gazelle FC Dallas Tri 05 Girls 1:0
Under 14 Boys Classic Red SCUFC 04 Boys Elite Inter Atlanta '04 Boys Elite 5:1
Under 14 Boys Classic White 1st Place Flight A Spartanburg United 04 Boys 4:0
Under 14/15 Girls Classic Red CESA 03G Premier Emerald Force 03 Santos 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Girls Classic White Emerald Force United KFC 04 Monaco 2:1
Under 14 Girls Classic Blue USA North 04 Girls Premier 04 CSA Charlotte Samba G 2:1
Under 15 Boys Recreation Red CESA Cline CESA Reese 2:0
Under 15 Boys Recreation White MHS Metro Titans CESA Lavelle 1:0
Under 15 Boys Recreation Blue CESA Chong ESC 03 boys Rec 5:2
Under 15 Girls Recreation Red CESA Flassing CESA Parker 2:0
Under 15 Boys Classic Red CESA 03B PREM InterAtlanta FC Blues Elite 2003 4:1
Under 15 Boys Classic White I SCUFC 03 Boys Palmetto II DISA U15 Boyz 1:0
Under 15 Boys Classic White II CESA Spartanburg CESA 03B Challenge 1:0
Under 15 Boys Classic Blue Carolina FC 04 Boys CESA Brebion 2:1
Under 15 Girls Classic White FC Dallas 03/04 G Premier CESA 03G Challenge 1:0
Under 15 Girls Classic Blue CESA Anderson 03G Select CESA Wagner 1st, 2nd
Under 16 Boys Classic White CESA 02B Challenge WCWAA 02 Silver 2:1
Under 16 Girls Classic USA Mt. Pleasant 02 Challenge SCUFC Palmetto 02 2:1
Under 17 Boys Classic FC Alliance 02B ENPL CESA 01B Challenge 4:1
Under 19 Boys Classic Blue DISA U18 Boyz SCUFC 00 Boys Palmetto 1 1st, 2nd
Under 19 Girls Classic CESA 00 G Premier CESA Spartanburg 01G Select Premier 3:0
Under 19 Boys Recreation Red CESA Jasper CESA McNeel 1:0
Under 19 Boys Recreation White CESA DaSilva HSP ESC HS Prep Boys 2:1
Under 19 Girls Recreation Red UUSC Storm CESA Trusko 2:0
Under 19 Girls Recreation White CESA Reyes CESA Mendoza 1st, 2nd
Boys
Under 8 Recreation 7 v 7
 
Under 9 Academy 7 v 7
 
Under 10 Recreation 7 v 7
 
Under 10 Academy 7 v 7
 
Under 11 Academy 9 v 9
 
Under 12 Recreation 9 v 9
 
Under 12 Academy 9 v 9
 
Under 13 Classic - Challenge (11 v 11)
 
Under 14 Classic - Challenge (11 v 11)
 
Under 15 Recreation ( 11 v 11)
 
Under 15 Classic - Challenge ( 11 v 11
 
Under 16 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11 )
 
Under 17 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11 )
 
Under 19 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11)
 
Under 19 Recreation or HS Prep 11 v 11
 
Girls
Under 8 Recreation 7 v 7
 
Under 10 Recreation 7 v 7
 
Under 10 Academy 7 v 7
 
Under 10 Academy 9 v 9
 
Under 11 Academy 9 v 9
 
Under 12 Recreation 9 v 9
 
Under 12 Academy 9 v 9
 
Under 13 Classic - Challenge (11 v 11)
 
Under 14 Classic - Challenge (11 v 11)
 
Under 15 Recreation ( 11 v 11)
 
Under 15 Classic - Challenge ( 11 v 11
 
Under 16 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11 )
 
Under 19 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11)
 
Under 19 Recreation or HS Prep 11 v 11
 
Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.