CESA Fall Challenge 2018
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 8 Boys Red CESA Christian CESA Ruzicka 1:0
Under 8 Boys White CESA Soto CESA Grace The Mighty Mighty Rascals 3:1
Under 10 Boys Recreation Red CESA MRCA Martin CESA MRCA Leinster 2:0
Under 10 Boys Recreation White CESA Reed CESA Nygard Hurricanes 3:2
Under 10 Boys Recreation Blue CESA Boswell CESA Anderson 2:1
Under 10 Girls Recreation White CESA Law CESA Martincic 4:0
Under 10 Girls Recreation Blue CESA Cline CESA Johnson 1:0
Under 9 Boys Academy White 7 v 7 FC Alliance 10B Central CBSC Battery 10 Black North 2:1
Under 9 Boys Academy Blue 7v7 CESA 2010B Red 1 SCUFC 10 Boys White 2:1
Under 9 Boys Academy Black 7 v 7 KFC Crush 2010 Bayern Munich USA/MP 10 Union 1:0
Under 9 Girls Academy Red 7 v7 FC Alliance 2010G East CESA 2010G Black 1 2:1
Under 9 Girls Academy Blue 7 v 7 FC Alliance 2010 West JCFC 2010 Girls 3:1
Under 10 Boys Academy White 7 v 7 FC Alliance 09 Boys Black 2 InterAtlanta FC Blues 2009B Elite 1:0
Under 10 Boys Academy Blue 7 v 7 JCFC 09 Black CESA 09B Red 1 1st, 2nd
Under 10 Boys Academy Black 7 v 7 Spartanburg United 09/10 Boys Black JCFC 09 sky 2:0
Under 10 Girls Academy White I 7v7 Emerald Force Tottenham 09G USAMP 09 Stars 2:0
Under 10 Girls Academy White II 7v7 CBSC Fleet 09 Navy North Tri-Citites United 09 Girls Select 3:0
Under 10 Girls Academy Blue 7v7 SCUFC 10 Girls Red SCUFC 09 Girls White 2:1
Under 11 Boys Academy Red SCUFC 08 Boys PreECNL 1 CESA 08B Black 1 1st, 2nd
Under 11 Boys Academy White I CESA 08B Black 2 SCUFC 08 Boys PreECNL 2 1:0
Under 11 Boys Academy White II DSC 08 A1 Boys CESA 09 Boys Black 1 2:1
Under 11 Boys Academy Black I 08 CSA Charlotte Blue CESA 09 Boys Black 2 3:1
Under 11 Boys Academy Black II CESA 08B Red 2 CESA 08B White 2:1
Under 10/11 Girls Academy White FC Athletico u11G Milan CESA 08G Red 1:0
Under 11 Girls Academy Blue KFC Crush 08G Tottenham CESA 08G White 4:0
Under 12 Boys Academy White Atlanta Fire United 2007 Elite CESA 07B Red 1 2:0
Under 12 Boys Academy Blue Tri-Cities United Soccer Club 07 Boys United Soccer Academy 07 Union 4:0
Under 12 Boys Academy Black CESA 07B Red 2 CSA 07 Mathews/Mint Hill Gold 5:0
Under 12 Boys Academy Green I CESA Spartanburg 08/07B CESA 07B White 1 2:1
Under 12 Boys Academy Green II CESA 07B White 2 CESA 07B Blue 1 4:1
Under 11/12 Girls Academy White CESA 08G Black FC Alliance 08 Girls Black 1 4:0
Under 12 Girls Academy Blue I KFC Crush 07G Dynamo JCFC 07 Girls 2:1
Under 12 Girls Academy Blue II FC Alliance 07 Girls Red USA North 07 Girls Premier 2:0
Under 12 Boys Recreation Red CESA Seeley CESA Wells 4:2
Under 12 Boys Recreation White 1st Place Flight A 1st Place Flight B 3:0
Under 12 Boys Recreation Blue CESA Dubous Weiners CESA Sexton 1st, 2nd
Under 12 Girls Recreation Red CESA Masic CESA MRCA Brewer 2:1
Under 12 Girls Recreation White CESA McKay Wolfpack CESA Horton Mustangs 2:1
Under 13 Boys Classic Red CESA 06b Premier CESA 07B Pre-ECNL 2:0
Under 13 Boys Classic White I JCFC 2006 Boys CASA Pride 06B 2:1
Under 13 Boys Classic Black I Discovery Soccer Club/DSC 06 Gold CESA 06B Select Black 1:0
Under 13 Boys Classic Black II USA/MP 06 Classic Boys Lakelands Toros 2006 Boys 2:1
Under 13 Girls Classic White CESA 06G Premier CESA 07 G Pre-ECNL 4:2
Under 13 Girls Classic Blue USA/MP 07 Stars Atlanta Fire 2006 Gold - U13G 1:0
Under 14 Boys Classic Red CESA 05B Premier CFC 05 Boys Elite 3:1
Under 14 Boys Classic White GSA Galaxy 05 CSA, 05 CSA North-Cab Liga 1:0
Under 14 Boys Classic Blue CESA 05B Select Red CSA MMH Liga 05 Boys 1:0
Under 14 Boys Classic Black USA/MP 05 Classic CSA 05 Blue - Charlotte 2:0
Under 14 Girls Classic Red CESA 06G ECNL CESA 05G Premier 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Girls Classic White FCA '05 TSL USA North 05 Girls 4:3
Under 15 Boys Recreation Red CESA Reese Bull Sharks AYSO United 04 Boys 1:0
Under 15 Boys Recreation White CESA Law CESA Frank 1st, 2nd
Under 15 Girls Recreation Red LSC Dash CESA Flassing 1:0
Under 15 Girls Recreation White CESA Morris Warriors for CHRIST 1st, 2nd
Under 15 Boys Classic Red SCUFC 04 Boys Premier CESA 04B Premier 2:1
Under 15 Boys Classic White I CFC 04 Boys Blue FC Alliance 04B TSL2 6:5
Under 15 Boys Classic Blue Cesa 04B Select Lakelands Toros 2004 Boys 7:1
Under 15 Girls Classic Red CESA 04G Premier CFC 04 Girls Elite 2:0
Under 15 Girls Classic White CESA 04G Challenge 15U CSA Matthews/Mint Hill King 2:1
Under 16 Boys Classic Red CESA 03B Premier SCUFC 03 Boys Challenge 5:0
Under 16 Boys Classic White FC Athletico Roma FC Alliance 03B Red TSL2 3:0
Under 16 Girls Classic White USAMP 03 G Challenge CESA 03G Challenge 2:1
Under 17 Boys Classic Lakelands Toros 2002 Boys CESA Anderson 02B Premier 2:1
Under 17 Girls Classic CESA 02G Premier Emerald Force 03 Santos 2:0
Under 19 Boys Classic White Emerald Force IMPACT 01 Boys Discoveries Boys 00 Gold 3:0
Under 19 Boys Classic Blue CESA 01B SElect CESA Anderson 00B 1st, 2nd
Under 19 Boys Recreation Red CESA McNeel CESA Jasper 1:0
Under 19 Boys Recreation White CESA Lawrence CESA Parker 1st, 2nd
Under 19 Girls Recreation Red Lazers Soccer Club - Lazers SC CESA Mendoza 2:1
Under 19 Girls Recreation White Lazers Soccer Club - Lasers SC U16G CESA Tri County HSP Girls 2:1
Under 19 Girls Classic SCUFC 01 Girls Premier CESA 01 CHALLENGE 1st, 2nd
Boys
Under 8 Recreation 7 v 7
 
Under 9 Academy 7 v 7
 
Under 10 Recreation 7 v 7
 
Under 10 Academy 7 v 7
 
Under 11 Academy 9 v 9
 
Under 12 Recreation 9 v 9
 
Under 12 Academy 9 v 9
 
Under 13 Classic - Challenge (11 v 11)
 
Under 14 Classic - Challenge (11 v 11)
 
Under 15 Recreation ( 11 v 11)
 
Under 15 Classic - Challenge ( 11 v 11
 
Under 16 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11 )
 
Under 17 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11 )
 
Under 19 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11)
 
Under 19 Recreation or HS Prep 11 v 11
 
Girls
Under 9 Academy 7 v 7
 
Under 10 Recreation 7 v 7
 
Under 10 Academy 7 v 7
 
Under 11 Academy 9 v 9
 
Under 12 Recreation 9 v 9
 
Under 12 Academy 9 v 9
 
Under 13 Classic - Challenge (11 v 11)
 
Under 14 Classic - Challenge (11 v 11)
 
Under 15 Recreation ( 11 v 11)
 
Under 15 Classic - Challenge ( 11 v 11
 
Under 16 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11 )
 
Under 17 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11 )
 
Under 19 Challenge Classic ( 11 v 11)
 
Under 19 Recreation or HS Prep 11 v 11
 
Copyright 2018 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.